Iron Folding Chair
Iron Folding Chair

Iron Folding Chair

Price 1800 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Unit

Iron Folding Chair Specification

  • Feature
  • Portable
  • Technology
  • Handcrafted
  • Inflatable
  • No
  • Brand Name
  • Yaksh the art people
  • Regional Style
  • Contemporary
  • Furniture Type
  • Iron weaving Folding chair
  • Material
  • Iron
  • Appearance
  • Modern
  • Folded
  • Yes
  • Stackable
  • No
  • Color
  • Any
  • Weight
  • Lightweight
  • Frame
  • Iron
  • Size
  • Std.
  • Chair Height
  • Standard height
  • Backrest Design
  • Grid pattern
  • Usage/Application
  • All
  • Leg Type
  • Slim metal legs
  • Seat Type
  • Open lattice
  • Finish
  • Powder coated
  • Number Of Legs
  • 4
  • Outdoor Use
  • Suitable for patio
  • Easy Care
  • Wipe clean surface
 

Iron Folding Chair Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7-14 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Iron Folding Chair About



Experience the extraordinary craftsmanship of the Yaksh the art people Elite Iron Folding Chair-an eminent addition to any modern space. Handcrafted with precision, this unassailable chair features a powder-coated iron frame, grid-pattern backrest, and open lattice seat, all built for enduring durability and outdoor versatility. Its sleek, slim legs and lightweight, portable design make it a best-price offer no one should miss. Suitable for patios or interiors alike, this folding chair epitomizes strength, convenience, and style for frequent or occasional use.

Elite Iron Folding Chair: Versatile, Durable, and Modern

Yaksh the art people's Iron Folding Chair is designed for a broad range of applications, from indoor settings to outdoor patios. Its iron material and powder-coated finish ensure lasting strength and rust resistance. The grid-pattern backrest and open lattice seat provide comfort and breathability, while the slim metal legs add a sleek, contemporary touch. Lightweight yet sturdy, this chair is portable, folds easily for convenient storage, and requires only a wipe-clean surface for effortless upkeep.


Sampling Policy and Transaction Terms for the Iron Folding Chair

Customers wishing to evaluate the Iron Folding Chair before purchase can opt for our sample policy. Samples are available for exchange upon request, with a minimal charge to cover expenditure on materials and shipping. All payments are to be settled prior to sample dispatch, ensuring a smooth and transparent process. This enables prospective buyers to experience the chair's quality firsthand before making their bulk order decisions.


FAQ's of Iron Folding Chair:


Q: How does the Iron Folding Chair ensure durability during outdoor usage?

A: The chair's powder-coated iron frame and handwoven construction provide resilience against weather and use. Its rust-resistant surface makes it especially suitable for patio and outdoor environments.

Q: What is the process to request a product sample?

A: You can request a sample by contacting us directly. There is a nominal charge covering shipping and material expenditure, and the sample can be exchanged if it doesn't meet your expectations.

Q: When should I clean the Iron Folding Chair and how?

A: It is recommended to wipe the chair clean after regular use or exposure to outdoor elements. A damp cloth is sufficient, ensuring easy care and maintenance without the need for special chemicals.

Q: Where can the Iron Folding Chair be best utilized?

A: This chair is versatile, making it ideal for patios, balconies, gardens, indoor spaces, or event venues-anywhere that requires comfort, style, and portability.

Q: What makes the Yaksh Iron Folding Chair an elite offer in its category?

A: Its handcrafted quality, unassailable structure, modern appearance, lightweight portability, and competitive price set it apart as an eminent choice in folding furniture.

Q: How does the chair's design benefit the user?

A: The grid-pattern backrest and open lattice seat promote airflow and comfort, while the slim yet sturdy frame allows easy handling, making it convenient for frequent rearrangement or transportation.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Iron Furniture Category

Decorative Centre Tables

Decorative Centre Tables

Price 15000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Frame : Wrought Iron/Steel

Inflatable : No

Technology : Other, Handmade/Manual Assembly

Furniture Type : Other , Centre Table

Knock-down Iron Table

Knock-down Iron Table

Price 12000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Frame : Welded iron frame

Inflatable : No

Technology : Other, Knockdown (easy assembly and disassembly)

Furniture Type : Other , Table

Iron Chair

Iron Chair

Price 1200 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Frame : Metal Frame

Inflatable : No

Technology : Other, Welded Construction

Furniture Type : Other , Chair

Iron Weaving Chair

Iron Weaving Chair

Price 5000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Frame : Powder Coated Iron

Inflatable : No

Technology : Other, Handcrafted Weaving

Furniture Type : Other , Chair



Back to top